KV66LZH

Peugeot 308 1.6 BlueHDi Allure Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

28,491 Miles | Diesel | Manual
incl. £437.50 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Fair Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/62
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Peugeot 308

1.6 BlueHDi Allure Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2016 Peugeot 308 1.6 BlueHDi Allure Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Silver with 28,491 miles. Manual Diesel drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2016
Hatchback
28,491 Miles
1.6 L
118 BHP
Manual
Diesel
£7,450
AutoTraderFair Price

Overview

Total Mileage28,491
Registered2016-12-12
VRMKV66LZH
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourSilver
Doors5
MPG88.3
Engine size1560 cc
Annual tax£20 /yr
Co2 emissions84 g/kg

More about this Peugeot 308

What a great find this is! Adams and sons are pleased to offer this super well cared for example Peugeot 308 1.6 HDi 5 door finished in striking Aluminium silver metallic against grey cloth interior. Fairly difficult car to come by in this condition with such low genuine mileage. This car comes complimented with a well documented (mainly) Peugeot main dealer service history record as pictured, both remote Peugeot keys and original Peugeot book packs. Adams & Sons have just MOT'd and serviced this car making it ready to drive away today with a clean bill of health. Well specified car with Satellite navigation, front and rear factory parking sensors, DAB digital radio, Bluetooth telephone, Media input USB/AUX, climate control, cruise control, electric folding wing mirrors and freshly refurbished diamond turned wheels. Great value well specified car with cheap running costs to match! Don't miss out! Low rate HP/PCP funding plans available upon request (subject to applicant). Here at Adams and sons we do not charge any dealer administration fees and pride ourselves on paramount customer service. All our cars are price checked daily to ensure you get the right car at the right price- Established business since 1932. Adams & Sons make every effort to ensure vehicle details on this listing are correct. However, the vehicle specifications can sometimes differ from that shown. Please satisfy yourself that a vehicle has a specific feature that is important to you before purchasing. Our staff will be happy to assist you.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Aluminium£437.50 *
Marston Cloth - Mistral with Double Overstitch
Full Size Spare Wheel

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (10.6% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£271.51
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR10.60%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,550

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Adams And Sons Ltd

Welcome to Adams and Sons Ltd Quality Used Cars In Oakham, Rutland Adams & Sons Ltd is a family run company with an enviable record of service going back more than 50 years. We pride our selves on the fact that a huge percentage of our customers have been with us for many years and come to us for all their motoring needs.

Address

Glaston Road, Morcott, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 9DL

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • Closed
  • Jet Fuel station and Spar Shop open from 06:30am-20:30pm Monday - Saturday. Sunday, 07:30am - 20:30pm

2026 Adams And Sons Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales