ET72VOU

Toyota Corolla 1.8 VVT-h Design Touring Sports CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

5,226 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £655 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Great Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/63
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Toyota Corolla

1.8 VVT-h Design Touring Sports CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2022 Toyota Corolla 1.8 VVT-h Design Touring Sports CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Blue with 5,226 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, Estate. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2022
Estate
5,226 Miles
1.8 L
138 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
1 Owner
£22,450
AutoTraderGreat Price

Overview

Total Mileage5,226
Registered2022-10-31
VRMET72VOU
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeEstate
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPG60.1
Engine size1798 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions112 g/kg

More about this Toyota Corolla

Adams & Sons are pleased to off you this extremely well presented condition throughout, super low mileage, one owner from new facelift varient Toyota Corolla petrol hybrid automatic estate in nicely specified Design trim; finished in desirable Obsidian Blue Metallic against heated grey cloth interior. Really sleek colourway on this car against the 17in diamond turned alloy wheels . This particular 2022 72 plate registered car benefits from retaining both remote keys, matched to a Full Toyota service history record as pictured. Specification includes; Satellite Navigation, heated front seats, electric lumbar support, Apple Carplay with Andriod Auto, bluetooth telephone with audio stream, rear parking camera, DAB radio, media input function, automatic full beam assist, climate control, auto lights/auto headlights, privacy glass, alloy wheels and metallic paint. Fantastic cars with well renowned reliability and impressive low running costs. These are not one of the worlds best selling cars for no reason, don't miss out! Low rate Hire Purchase and PCP funding plans available upon request. Here at Adams and sons we do not charge any dealer administration fees and pride ourselves on paramount customer service. All our cars are price checked daily to ensure you get the right car at the right price- Established business since 1932. Adams & Sons make every effort to ensure vehicle details on this listing are correct. However, the vehicle specifications can sometimes differ from that shown. Please satisfy yourself that a vehicle has a specific feature that is important to you before purchasing. Our staff will be happy to assist you.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Obsidian Blue£655 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (10.6% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£271.51
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR10.60%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,550

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Adams And Sons Ltd

Welcome to Adams and Sons Ltd Quality Used Cars In Oakham, Rutland Adams & Sons Ltd is a family run company with an enviable record of service going back more than 50 years. We pride our selves on the fact that a huge percentage of our customers have been with us for many years and come to us for all their motoring needs.

Address

Glaston Road, Morcott, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 9DL

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • 08:00 - 17:30
  • Closed
  • Jet Fuel station and Spar Shop open from 06:30am-20:30pm Monday - Saturday. Sunday, 07:30am - 20:30pm

2026 Adams And Sons Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales